The Open Group Forum and Work Group Officers

ArchiMate® Forum
Assoc. Director: Kelly Cannon, The Open Group
Chair: Jean-Baptiste Sarrodie, BNP PARIBAS
Vice-Chair: Leoš Mates, DAIN s.r.o.

Architecture Forum
Directors: Mark Dickson & Daniel Hutley, The Open Group
Co-Chair: Mick Adams, EY
Co-Chair: Paul Homan, IBM

Austin Group
Chair: Andrew Josey, The Open Group
Organizational Representative, IEEE PASC: Donald W. Cragun
Organizational Representative, ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC22: Nicholas Stoughton
Organizational Representative, The Open Group: Eric Blake
Technical Editor: Cathy Fox, The Open Group

The Digital Practitioner Work Group
Director: Sonia Gonzalez, The Open Group
Chair: Charles Betz, University of St. Thomas Graduate Programs in Software
Vice Chair: TBC

Platform Forum
Director/Chair: Andrew Josey, The Open Group

EMMM™ Forum
Director: Stuart McGregor, The Open Group South Africa
Chair: <vacant>

INITIATE Work Group 
Acting Chair/Co-Chair: Sridhar PV, Wipro
Program Manager:  Minakshi Kargeti, The Open Group

The Open Group Data Scientist Work Group
Director: Deborah Schoonover, The Open Group
Chair: Dan Riley, Kyndryl

The Open Group FACE™ Consortium
Assoc. Director: Lauren Rousseau, The Open Group
Chair: Mark Chess, US Army PEO Aviation
Vice-Chair: Marc Moody, Boeing

The Open Group FACE™ Consortium
Director: Alicia Taylor, The Open Group
Chair: Mark Chess, US Army PEO Aviation
Vice-Chair: Marc Moody, Boeing

The Open Group Healthcare Forum
Director: Dr. Jason Lee, The Open Group
Chair: Dr. Padmavathi Roy, DXC Technology
Vice-Chair: Oliver Kipf, Philips

The Open Group IT4IT™ Forum
Director: Michelle Horrobin, The Open Group
Co-Chair-Rob Akershoek: Fruition Partners
Co-Chair: Satya Misra, HCL Technologies
Vice-Chair: Etienne Terpstra-Hollander, Micro Focus

The Open Group Open Footprint Forum
Forum Director: Heidi Karlsson
Co-Chair: Johan Krebbers, Shell
Co-Chair: Sammy Lakshmanan, ERM

The Open Group Open Process Automation™ Forum
Director: Aneil Ali, The Open Group
Co-Chair: Donald Bartusiak, Collaborative Systems Integration
Co-Chair: Trevor Cusworth, Schneider Electric

The Open Group Open Professions Work Group
Directors: Andras Szakal & Deborah Schoonover, The Open Group
Chair: Maureen Norton, IBM

The Open Group SOSA™ Consortium
Director: Sharon Langbehn, The Open Group
Chair: Dr. Ilya Lipkin, Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Vice-Chair: Steve Davidson, Raytheon

Real-time and Embedded Systems (RTES) Forum
Director: Joe Bergmann, The Open Group
Chair: Glenn Logan

Security Forum
Director: John Linford, The Open Group
Chair: Mike Jerbic, Trusted Systems Consulting Group
Vice-Chair: Mike Leuzinger, Nationwide Insurance

Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA) Work Group
Director: <vacant>

Open Trusted Technology Forum (OTTF)
Director: John Linford, The Open Group
Co-Chair: Geoff Wilkerson, Seagate Technology
Co-Chair: Al Marshall, NASA SEWP

The OSDU™ Forum
Director: Dennis Stevens, The Open Group 
Associate Director:  Amanda Bonin, The Open Group
Chair: Patrick Kelly, Chevron
Co-Chair:  Jane McConnell, Teradata

Government Enterprise Architecture Work Group
Director: Pallab Saha, The Open Group India
Chair: Dave Hornford, Conexiam

Commercial Aviation Work Group
Director: Daniel Hutley, The Open Group
Chair: Sebastian Kern, Capgemini

The Open Group Platinum Members
dxc
fujitsu
huawei
ibm
intel
microfocus
philips